Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

MAX ECO / GROUP MAROX S.C. respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts. The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. Naturally, if you are not happy with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use this website.

By entering information about yourself, you give us the right to their use in accordance with the principles contained in The Data Protection Acts 1988 & 2003 ("The Acts") and Statutory Instrument Number 336 of 2011 European Communities (Electronic Communications Networks and Services)(Privacy and Electronic Communications) Regulations 2011 ("SI 336/2011"). This information can only be used by marketing departments and customer service of MAX ECO and GROUP MAROX S.C. Your details are confidental and will not be shared with any outside companies and institutions. At any time you have the right to access, modify and delete your data.

Personal Data

We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:

  • to provide you with the goods or services you have ordered;
  • to contact you if required in connection with your order or to respond to any communications you might send to us;
  • to contact you with information on special offers or promotional information.

GROUP MAROX S.C / MAX ECO  newsletter is free, the subscription does not make any commitments. Each of the mailings include a link that allows the cancellation of your subscription. Your e-mail address is used only to send the mailing. Your address will not be released to any outside companies or organizations.

This site uses Google Analytics, provided by Google Inc. ('Google'). Google uses cookies and other technologies in order to increase user satisfaction, and learn them how to use Google services. The aim is to improve the quality of services.
Google's servers automatically record information when you use our site of some of our products. These are information such as URL, IP address, browser type and language, and the data and time of your request user. Google processes personal information on servers in the United States and other countries.
In some situations, for example in response to a court order to prevent fraud or imminent harm or to protect the security of our network and services, we may also share information with others.
Google will not, under any circumstances, lent your IP address to be used for other purposes. You may refuse cookies in your browser, although some of our features or services may not work properly. You can only active cookies by including the appropriate settings in your browser. Using this site you agree to use the data according to the explanations set out above.

Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Website Privacy Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.

Cookies: By using our website you agree to store and use of Cookies on your computer.